Bulenox 2026 Verified Guide Updated 2026-10-17 Verified Against Venasri MT5 Engine

Bulenox 1-Step vs 2-Step Challenge Is Really Option 1 vs Option 2

Direct Technical Answer

Bulenox 1-step vs 2-step challenge shows 2.2% and 3% on both labels. On $100,000 that is a $2,200 Option 2 day and a $3,000 trail. The profit hurdle is $6,000, then 0%. Pass odds follow Option 1's live trail versus the 4:59 PM CT mark.

Option 1 can end a $100,000 Bulenox account on a $1,200 unrealized Nasdaq dip if the contract count is large enough, while Option 2 waits for the 4:59 PM CT balance to mark the same $3,000 trail. The 1-step and 2-step labels both show 2.2% and 3%. Shopping for a softer floor between those labels misses the actual fork, which is when the trail is allowed to look at the low.

Bulenox Daily Loss Limit 2.2% ($2,200 on $100K)
Max Drawdown Model 3% (Option)
Phase 1 / Phase 2 Targets 6% / 0%
Venasri Guard Cut-Off 1.45% (3s Auto-Flatten)
Bulenox 1-Step vs 2-Step Challenge Is Really Option 1 vs Option 2: obsidian vault and brass balance scale representing prop firm evaluation
Bulenox 1-Step vs 2-Step Challenge Is Really Option 1 vs Option 2
Live Interactive Simulator

Bulenox Drawdown Floor & MT5 Lot Size Calculator

Adjust your account balance, floating profit at rollover, and stop-loss distance to see your exact server-midnight breach level and Venasri Equity Guard cut-off.

Sync Live MT5
Balance-Anchored Daily Breach Floor $95,000.00 FTMO / FundedNext / E8 day-start balance basis
Equity-Anchored Rollover Breach Floor $96,900.00 FundingPips / The5ers / Alpha Capital higher-of-equity basis
Venasri Pre-Breach Equity Guard Cut-Off $97,650.00 Auto-flattens MT5 0.75% before firm liquidation
Exact MT5 Lot Size (XAUUSD / EURUSD) & Streak Buffer 2.00 Lots (8.5 losses to guard) $500.00 risk per ticket · 3-second Equity Guard active

The percentages match, and the clocks do not

A one-step description and the flagship path both carry 2.2% and 3% in the comparison math. On $100,000 the hard daily figure associated with Option 2 is $2,200, and the trail is $3,000 on both options. The profit target is 6%, or $6,000, followed by 0%. Zero means there is no second profit hurdle after the evaluation. It does not turn the trail off. The minimum is one trading day, which is why so many attempts try to finish before lunch.

That one-day minimum is the opposite of a five-day grind. It raises the odds that someone uses the largest contracts on the first morning. Option 1 is where that size meets a live trail. Option 2 is where the same size meets a $2,200 day that does not care about the close.

Pullback holders belong on Option 2, and fast flats still die if the lot is huge

If your trade needs 30 or 40 points of Nasdaq room, Option 2's end-of-day trail can survive a visit to that low, provided $2,200 was not touched and you are flat by 3:59 PM CT. Option 1 scores the visit immediately. Four NQ at $20 a point through 40 points is $3,200, which is the whole Option 1 trail on a dip you called normal. One NQ through 40 points is $800. The strategy did not change. The contract count did.

So the higher pass odds sit with the trader who picks Option 2 and keeps the unit near $500, or who picks Option 1 and refuses the extra contracts that made Option 1 attractive. Automation controls should encode that refusal, because the buying power will not.

Master adds Wednesday, 10 days, and a 40% share

Passing is a $6,000 problem with a one-day minimum. Getting paid is a Master problem: Wednesday, 10 active days, a best day at or under 40% of profit, and a split of 100% on the first $10,000 then 90%. Option 1 still does not scale you into a larger book for having passed. The intraday trail remains the intraday trail.

News is open in the evaluation and tighter on Master, where bracket scalps into Tier-1 releases are restricted. A one-day pass that used a CPI bracket has to delete that template before the first funded morning. The loss line will not delete it for you.

Choose the clock first, then put $1,450 or the live trail under it

Write the option on the same line as the balance. Then Equity Guard has a job. Option 2 flattens near $1,450 of the $2,200 day. Option 1 flattens on giveback from the high before $3,000 of live trail is used. Using the Option 2 number on Option 1 is how a $1,200 open dip, repeated across too many contracts, ends the account while the guard waits for a daily loss the contract may not have.

The listed fee at $100,000 is $145. Open a Venasri account before you pay it, with the option name on the card. A 1-step versus 2-step note that only reprints 2.2 and 3 has not chosen a clock.

MT5 CONNECTED · EQUITY GUARD ARMED
Venasri Equity Guard circuit breaker icon

Equity Guard Circuit Breaker

Watches account equity and can flatten open MT5 positions
Warning: Armed Critical: Armed Auto-Flatten: Active
Venasri Behavioral Trade Monitor icon

Behavioral Trade Monitor

Alerts when order flow turns impulsive
Revenge alerts: Clear Stop changes: Locked Rapid edits: Clear
Venasri Manual Trade Guard icon

Manual Trade Guard

Active on XAUUSD / EURUSD · News pause available
Stop-loss: On Breakeven: On Partials: On
Verified Answers

Frequently Asked Questions: Bulenox 1-Step vs 2-Step Challenge Is Really Option 1 vs Option 2

Which Bulenox path has the looser loss limit?

The 2.2% and 3% figures show up on both labels. On $100,000 the trail is $3,000 either way. Option 2 adds a $2,200 hard day and marks the trail at 4:59 PM CT. Option 1 marks the trail while the trade is open. The softer intraday path is Option 2, and it is stricter on the daily print.

What is the profit target if there is no second phase?

The hurdle is 6%, or $6,000 on $100,000, and the next target is 0%. You can be asked for only one trading day. That speed is what pushes people into the contract count Option 1 then punishes with a live trail.

Who should avoid Option 1?

Anyone who needs a 40-point Nasdaq pullback to stay in the trade, especially on several E-minis. Four NQ contracts through 40 points are $3,200. One contract through 40 points is $800. Option 2 can forgive a recovered dip that never touches $2,200. Option 1 scores it live.

What changes after the Bulenox evaluation is passed?

Master payouts wait for Wednesday, 10 active days, and a best day at or under 40%, at 100% of the first $10,000 and 90% after. Option 1 still does not scale. Bracket scalps into Tier-1 news become restricted. The trail type you bought stays the trail type you have.

Explore Related Prop Firm Rules & Blueprints Blueprints