Darwinex Zero 2026 Verified Guide Updated 2026-10-17 Verified Against Venasri MT5 Engine

Darwinex Zero 1-Step vs 2-Step With a Shared Loss Box

Direct Technical Answer

Darwinex Zero 1-step vs 2-step challenge shows the same loss box on both: 3.25% daily, or $3,250 on $100,000, and a 10% maximum, or $10,000. The flagship path adds a 5% profit target and then a 0% second target. Neither path deletes the account for the drawdown.

Phase 1 on the Darwinex Zero flagship path asks for 5%, or $5,000 on $100,000, and Phase 2 lists a profit target of 0%. The 1-step path does not offer a looser day in exchange. Both list 3.25% and 10%. If you came here to buy more room, the percentages do not sell it.

Darwinex Zero Daily Loss Limit 3.25% ($3,250 on $100K)
Max Drawdown Model 10% (No)
Phase 1 / Phase 2 Targets 5% / 0%
Venasri Guard Cut-Off 2.50% (3s Auto-Flatten)
Darwinex Zero 1-Step vs 2-Step With a Shared Loss Box: obsidian vault and brass balance scale representing prop firm evaluation rules and
Darwinex Zero 1-Step vs 2-Step With a Shared Loss Box
Live Interactive Simulator

Darwinex Zero Drawdown Floor & MT5 Lot Size Calculator

Adjust your account balance, floating profit at rollover, and stop-loss distance to see your exact server-midnight breach level and Venasri Equity Guard cut-off.

Sync Live MT5
Balance-Anchored Daily Breach Floor $95,000.00 FTMO / FundedNext / E8 day-start balance basis
Equity-Anchored Rollover Breach Floor $96,900.00 FundingPips / The5ers / Alpha Capital higher-of-equity basis
Venasri Pre-Breach Equity Guard Cut-Off $97,650.00 Auto-flattens MT5 0.75% before firm liquidation
Exact MT5 Lot Size (XAUUSD / EURUSD) & Streak Buffer 2.00 Lots (8.5 losses to guard) $500.00 risk per ticket · 3-second Equity Guard active

The day and the maximum match on both paths

The 1-step daily reference is 3.25%. The flagship daily reference is 3.25%. On $100,000 both are $3,250. The maximum is 10% on both, or $10,000. A drawdown of that size lowers the D-Score and the monthly seed weight. It does not close the track record. There is no trailing 6% product hiding inside one of the names.

The monthly VaR target the engine normalizes toward is 6.5%, or $6,500, on either path. Two bad days at the full reference consume it. Choosing 1-step to escape that math does not work, because the engine is the product. Create a Venasri login and use one risk card for both until a contract in your name says otherwise.

The flagship asks for 5% and then asks for 0%

The flagship path lists a 5% first target and a 0% second target. On $100,000 the first number is $5,000 and the second number is $0 of additional profit. The second stage is not a second grind for another $5,000. It is continued time in the risk engine after the first target has printed. The published minimum is still 10 trading days.

A 0% target is easy to misunderstand as a free pass. The attributes keep scoring. A second stage with no profit hurdle can still lose seed if the lot becomes erratic or the giveback threatens the $10,000 reference. Profit was the first test. Stability is the second.

Pass odds sit in the behavior, not in a wider loss box

When two products share the loss percentages, the easier path is the one whose profit demand matches your sample. The flagship wants $5,000 and then no further profit target, across at least 10 days. At $500 risk, that first target is ten clean 1R winners, or fewer if some pay more than 1R, spread over the calendar so the 10 days exist.

Speeding it into two sessions fails the day count even if the dollars are there. Spreading $2,000 risk to finish in a week fails the spirit of Risk Stability and can fail the $3,250 day on the second loss. Bot controls that cap the unit at $500 make the 10-day path the default.

Use the same $2,500 flatten on either path

Equity Guard at 2.50% is $2,500 on $100,000. Because the official daily reference does not change between 1-step and flagship, the guard does not change either. A trader who sets a looser guard on the 1-step has invented a rule the firm did not publish.

The listed fee at this size is $38, so the cost of restarting your own discipline is trivial and the cost of a damaged D-Score is the seed you do not receive. Pick the path whose target you can explain in one sentence. Then trade it as if the loss box is shared, because it is.

MT5 CONNECTED · EQUITY GUARD ARMED
Venasri Equity Guard circuit breaker icon

Equity Guard Circuit Breaker

Watches account equity and can flatten open MT5 positions
Warning: Armed Critical: Armed Auto-Flatten: Active
Venasri Behavioral Trade Monitor icon

Behavioral Trade Monitor

Alerts when order flow turns impulsive
Revenge alerts: Clear Stop changes: Locked Rapid edits: Clear
Venasri Manual Trade Guard icon

Manual Trade Guard

Active on XAUUSD / EURUSD · News pause available
Stop-loss: On Breakeven: On Partials: On
Verified Answers

Frequently Asked Questions: Darwinex Zero 1-Step vs 2-Step With a Shared Loss Box

What is the difference between Darwinex Zero 1-step and 2-step?

The loss box matches: 3.25% daily and 10% maximum, or $3,250 and $10,000 on $100,000. The flagship path lists a 5% profit target and then a 0% second target. A 10% hole lowers D-Score and seed weight on either path and leaves the track record open.

Does the Darwinex Zero 1-step have a wider daily loss?

No. Both paths list 3.25%. The monthly VaR target the engine normalizes toward is 6.5% in the firm notes, or $6,500 on $100,000. Product choice does not buy a larger day.

What does a 0% Phase 2 target mean on Darwinex Zero?

The second stage does not ask for another block of profit. You still need the 10 trading-day minimum, and the 12 risk attributes continue to score the book. A flat profit target is not a flat risk test.

Which Darwinex Zero path should use a tighter Equity Guard?

Use the same one. Flatten near $2,500 on $100,000, inside the shared $3,250 reference. There is no published reason to run a looser guard on the 1-step path.

Explore Related Prop Firm Rules & Blueprints Blueprints