Hantec Trader 2026 Verified Guide Updated 2026-10-17 Verified Against Venasri MT5 Engine

Hantec Express vs Enhanced and Which Loss Box You Can Actually Trade

Direct Technical Answer

Hantec Trader 1-step vs 2-step challenge math compares Express at a 4% daily loss and a 6% trailing maximum with Enhanced at a 5% daily loss and a static 10% maximum. On $100,000 that is $4,000 and $6,000 versus $5,000 and $10,000. Enhanced then asks for a 10% target and a 5% target, $10,000 and $5,000.

Express 1-Step on $100,000 fails at a $4,000 day or a trailing $6,000 hole, while Enhanced 2-Step allows $5,000 today and a static $10,000 hole and then asks for $10,000 plus another $5,000. The shorter product is not the easier product. It is the tighter one. The longer product gives you $4,000 more maximum room and charges you a $15,000 profit bill across two phases.

Hantec Trader Daily Loss Limit 5% ($5,000 on $100K)
Max Drawdown Model 10% (Static)
Phase 1 / Phase 2 Targets 10% / 5%
Venasri Guard Cut-Off 4.25% (3s Auto-Flatten)
Hantec Express vs Enhanced and Which Loss Box You Can Actually Trade: obsidian vault and brass balance scale representing prop firm
Hantec Express vs Enhanced and Which Loss Box You Can Actually Trade
Live Interactive Simulator

Hantec Trader Drawdown Floor & MT5 Lot Size Calculator

Adjust your account balance, floating profit at rollover, and stop-loss distance to see your exact server-midnight breach level and Venasri Equity Guard cut-off.

Sync Live MT5
Balance-Anchored Daily Breach Floor $95,000.00 FTMO / FundedNext / E8 day-start balance basis
Equity-Anchored Rollover Breach Floor $96,900.00 FundingPips / The5ers / Alpha Capital higher-of-equity basis
Venasri Pre-Breach Equity Guard Cut-Off $97,650.00 Auto-flattens MT5 0.75% before firm liquidation
Exact MT5 Lot Size (XAUUSD / EURUSD) & Streak Buffer 2.00 Lots (8.5 losses to guard) $500.00 risk per ticket · 3-second Equity Guard active

Write the four loss numbers before you compare targets

Express: 4% of day-start balance, $4,000, and a 6% trail, $6,000 at the start, floor near $94,000, rising with new highs. Enhanced: 5% of day-start balance, $5,000, and a static 10%, floor stuck at $90,000. Both reset at 00:00 server time. A strategy that uses a 50-pip gold stop at 1.20 lots risks about $600. Express can take fewer of those than Enhanced, and after a winning week Express can take fewer still.

Minimum days are zero on both, and neither has a consistency score. Create a Venasri login so the comparison is saved as two cards. Mixing a $5,000 mental day with a $4,000 real day is the entire failure mode of this page.

Enhanced's extra room is attached to a larger invoice

Phase 1 on Enhanced is 10%, $10,000. Phase 2 is 5%, $5,000. You must produce those gains inside a static $10,000 hole and a $5,000 day, which means the $10,000 target needs at least two sessions even if you were willing to use the whole day as profit, and you should not be willing. At a $500 unit you need many net winners, not one afternoon.

Express does not publish that same 10% then 5% pair in these rules. What it publishes is the tighter loss box. If your edge is a slow swing that gives back $3,000 on the way to $6,000, the trail can stop you while Enhanced would still show the original floor. If your edge is a wide gold stop, Enhanced's extra $4,000 of maximum room is the difference between a stopped idea and a dead account.

Both paths share news, messages, and the Instant mistake

Evaluations allow news. Funded accounts add a two-minute window. Both automated tiers share a 2,000 message cap. Instant Funding is manual only and is not the "easy third option" in this comparison. Weekend holding is an opt-in on the products that offer it. None of these side rules are looser on Express because the trail is already harsh, and none are looser on Enhanced because the target is longer.

The split is 80%, or 90% with the add-on, bi-weekly or 7 days, on the funded result of whichever path you finish. Bot controls built for a 5% day will overshoot Express. Build the robot for the card you paid for, then rebuild it if you switch. The $499 fee on $100,000 is the same order of size as one $500 unit and is not a reason to pick the tighter box.

Pass odds improve when the flatten matches the day you bought

Equity Guard at 4.25% is $4,250, which is $250 inside an Enhanced day and $250 past an Express day. Express needs about 3.25%, $3,250. Using the Enhanced number on Express means the firm exits you first. Using the Express number on Enhanced means you flatten with $1,750 still legally available, which is safe and sometimes so tight that you abandon the guard.

A fair pass-odds statement is this: Express fails more easily on noise and on giveback, and Enhanced fails more easily on impatience with a $10,000 target. Pick the failure you can actually avoid. Then keep each idea near $350 to $500 so the product difference is the trail versus the target, not a random lot.

MT5 CONNECTED · EQUITY GUARD ARMED
Venasri Equity Guard circuit breaker icon

Equity Guard Circuit Breaker

Watches account equity and can flatten open MT5 positions
Warning: Armed Critical: Armed Auto-Flatten: Active
Venasri Behavioral Trade Monitor icon

Behavioral Trade Monitor

Alerts when order flow turns impulsive
Revenge alerts: Clear Stop changes: Locked Rapid edits: Clear
Venasri Manual Trade Guard icon

Manual Trade Guard

Active on XAUUSD / EURUSD · News pause available
Stop-loss: On Breakeven: On Partials: On
Verified Answers

Frequently Asked Questions: Hantec Express vs Enhanced and Which Loss Box You Can Actually Trade

What are the Hantec Express loss limits versus Enhanced?

Express is a 4% day and a 6% trail, $4,000 and $6,000 on $100,000. Enhanced is a 5% day and a static 10% maximum, $5,000 and $10,000, with the floor staying at $90,000. Both use day-start balance at 00:00 server time.

Which Hantec path asks for more profit?

Enhanced asks for 10% and then 5%, $10,000 and $5,000 on $100,000. That is the invoice attached to the wider static floor. Express is defined here by the tighter loss box. Zero minimum days and no consistency score apply to both.

Do news and bot rules differ between Hantec Express and Enhanced?

Evaluations on both permit news, and funded accounts add a two-minute window. Both allow advisors under 2,000 messages a day. Instant Funding is manual only and is not a third version of this comparison. The profit split, 80% or 90% with the add-on, is a payout term, not a loss term.

What Equity Guard levels match each Hantec path?

About $4,250 on Enhanced and $3,250 on Express for a $100,000 account. The Enhanced figure is already past the Express day. Keep risk near $350 to $500 so the choice between a trail and a $10,000 target is not overwhelmed by one gold ticket.

Explore Related Prop Firm Rules & Blueprints Blueprints