PipFarm 2026 Verified Guide Updated 2026-10-17 Verified Against Venasri MT5 Engine

PipFarm 1-Step vs 2-Step With a $3,000 Day or a $4,000 Day

Direct Technical Answer

PipFarm 1-step vs 2-step challenge lines up Endurance at 3% daily and a 6% trailing maximum with the flagship path at 4% daily and a static maximum of 8% to 10%. Phase targets on the flagship are 9% and then 6%. On $100,000 those profit figures are $9,000 and $6,000, against a 1-step life that starts at $6,000.

The PipFarm 2-step Phase 1 target on $100,000 is $9,000, which is already $3,000 larger than the entire 6% life of the 1-step account. Endurance gives you a $3,000 day and a trailing maximum that starts at $6,000. The flagship gives you a $4,000 day, a static floor of $8,000 to $10,000, and then a Phase 2 target of another $6,000. The faster product is the one with the smaller box.

PipFarm Daily Loss Limit 4% ($4,000 on $100K)
Max Drawdown Model 10% (Static)
Phase 1 / Phase 2 Targets 9% / 6%
Venasri Guard Cut-Off 3.25% (3s Auto-Flatten)
PipFarm 1-Step vs 2-Step With a $3,000 Day or a $4,000 Day: obsidian vault and brass balance scale representing prop firm evaluation rules
PipFarm 1-Step vs 2-Step With a $3,000 Day or a $4,000 Day
Live Interactive Simulator

PipFarm Drawdown Floor & MT5 Lot Size Calculator

Adjust your account balance, floating profit at rollover, and stop-loss distance to see your exact server-midnight breach level and Venasri Equity Guard cut-off.

Sync Live MT5
Balance-Anchored Daily Breach Floor $95,000.00 FTMO / FundedNext / E8 day-start balance basis
Equity-Anchored Rollover Breach Floor $96,900.00 FundingPips / The5ers / Alpha Capital higher-of-equity basis
Venasri Pre-Breach Equity Guard Cut-Off $97,650.00 Auto-flattens MT5 0.75% before firm liquidation
Exact MT5 Lot Size (XAUUSD / EURUSD) & Streak Buffer 2.00 Lots (8.5 losses to guard) $500.00 risk per ticket · 3-second Equity Guard active

The loss boxes are not cousins of each other

1-Step Endurance: 3% daily, $3,000 on $100,000, and a trailing 6% maximum, $6,000 at the start. Flagship 2-step: 4% daily, $4,000, and a static maximum somewhere in the 8% to 10% band, $8,000 to $10,000. A habit of risking $500 fits seven losers inside the flagship day and does not fit seven losers inside Endurance. The products share a brand and not a budget.

The trail on Endurance rises with equity. The static band on Classic and Consistency does not. Create a Venasri login for the product you paid for, because a screenshot of one path's rules is how the other path dies on a Tuesday.

Nine percent, then six percent, against a three-day minimum

Flagship Phase 1 is $9,000 and Phase 2 is $6,000. The minimum is 3 trading days, short enough to tempt a sprint and long enough to stop a single-ticket pass. Consistency Mode makes any day above half of cycle profit a problem, so a $5,000 Tuesday on the way to $9,000 has to be diluted. Classic skips that cap and still has the $4,000 day.

Endurance's whole starting maximum is $6,000, the same dollars as flagship Phase 2. People choose it to skip a phase. They receive a tighter day, a trail, and a kill switch on a single oversized ticket. That is the price of the shorter path, stated in cash.

The seat is $449 and the payout still waits for Friday

The listed fee at $100,000 is $449. One full flagship unit of $500 is already more than the seat. Blowing the evaluation is not an abstract percentage. It is another $449 plus the time. Both paths pay from a 70% base that can rise toward 95% with XP rank, on Fridays, after a 1% to 3% threshold.

Rank 3 changes the news window. It does not swap Endurance's 3% for the flagship's 4%. Bot controls should load the daily dollar limit from the product, so a bot tuned on Classic does not fire the same lot on Endurance.

Two products, two flatten levels

Equity Guard at $3,250 matches the flagship $4,000 day. Endurance needs about $2,250 inside its $3,000 day. Using the larger number on the 1-step book means the flatten arrives after the firm has already ended the session. Using the smaller number on Classic leaves $1,000 of unused day on the table every time you have a normal losing morning.

Both still reset at 00:00 UTC from the higher of balance and equity. A shared clock does not mean a shared cushion. After a winning Endurance week the trail has moved, and the guard has to move with it. The Classic floor will be where the contract bolted it.

MT5 CONNECTED · EQUITY GUARD ARMED
Venasri Equity Guard circuit breaker icon

Equity Guard Circuit Breaker

Watches account equity and can flatten open MT5 positions
Warning: Armed Critical: Armed Auto-Flatten: Active
Venasri Behavioral Trade Monitor icon

Behavioral Trade Monitor

Alerts when order flow turns impulsive
Revenge alerts: Clear Stop changes: Locked Rapid edits: Clear
Venasri Manual Trade Guard icon

Manual Trade Guard

Active on XAUUSD / EURUSD · News pause available
Stop-loss: On Breakeven: On Partials: On
Verified Answers

Frequently Asked Questions: PipFarm 1-Step vs 2-Step With a $3,000 Day or a $4,000 Day

What is the difference between PipFarm 1-step and 2-step?

Endurance is a 3% day and a trailing 6% maximum, $3,000 and $6,000 on $100,000 at the start. The flagship path is a 4% day and a static maximum of 8% to 10%, with profit targets of 9% and then 6%, or $9,000 and $6,000.

Which PipFarm path has more daily room?

The flagship 2-step day is $4,000 versus $3,000 on Endurance. The flagship maximum is also a larger static band, $8,000 to $10,000, versus a 6% trail that starts at $6,000 and can tighten as equity rises.

How many days does PipFarm require?

At least 3. Consistency Mode also limits the best day to 50% of cycle profit. Classic does not. A single huge day can miss the day count and, on Consistency, miss the cap even when the loss line is fine.

What Equity Guard levels match the two PipFarm paths?

About $3,250 on the 4% flagship day and about $2,250 on the 3% Endurance day. Keep them separate. The 00:00 UTC higher-of snapshot can change the dollar line on either product.

Explore Related Prop Firm Rules & Blueprints Blueprints