FXIFY 2026 Verified Guide Updated 2026-10-17 Verified Against Venasri MT5 Engine

FXIFY 1-Step vs 2-Step Challenge Comparison: Which Evaluation Has Higher Pass Odds?

Direct Technical Answer

FXIFY 1-step vs 2-step challenge math compares a 1-Phase book at 3% daily loss and a 6% trailing maximum, $3,000 and $6,000 on $100K, with a 2-Phase book at 4% daily loss, a static 10% maximum, and targets of 10% then 5%, which are $4,000, $10,000, $10,000, and $5,000.

The FXIFY 1-Phase is not a shorter 2-Phase. The daily loss drops from $4,000 to $3,000 on a $100K account, and the maximum changes from a static $10,000 to a trailing $6,000. You give up $1,000 of daily room and $4,000 of lifetime room to skip a second target of $5,000. The 2-Phase asks for $10,000 and then that $5,000, across 5 minimum trading days. There is also a 3-Phase path with a static $5,000 floor that belongs in the same conversation.

FXIFY Daily Loss Limit 4% ($4,000 on $100K)
Max Drawdown Model 10% (Static)
Phase 1 / Phase 2 Targets 10% / 5%
Venasri Guard Cut-Off 3.25% (3s Auto-Flatten)
FXIFY 1-Step vs 2-Step Challenge Comparison: obsidian vault and brass balance scale representing prop firm evaluation rules and drawdown
FXIFY 1-Step vs 2-Step Challenge Comparison
Live Interactive Simulator

FXIFY Drawdown Floor & MT5 Lot Size Calculator

Adjust your account balance, floating profit at rollover, and stop-loss distance to see your exact server-midnight breach level and Venasri Equity Guard cut-off.

Sync Live MT5
Balance-Anchored Daily Breach Floor $95,000.00 FTMO / FundedNext / E8 day-start balance basis
Equity-Anchored Rollover Breach Floor $96,900.00 FundingPips / The5ers / Alpha Capital higher-of-equity basis
Venasri Pre-Breach Equity Guard Cut-Off $97,650.00 Auto-flattens MT5 0.75% before firm liquidation
Exact MT5 Lot Size (XAUUSD / EURUSD) & Streak Buffer 2.00 Lots (8.5 losses to guard) $500.00 risk per ticket · 3-second Equity Guard active

Put both contracts in dollars

1-Phase: daily loss $3,000, trailing maximum $6,000. 2-Phase: daily loss $4,000, static maximum $10,000, targets $10,000 and $5,000. Both reset the day at 00:00 GMT+2 or GMT+3, from day-start balance or the higher of equity, depending on the tier. Both need 5 trading days. The fee on $100K is $475. EAs are allowed on both. They are not allowed on Instant, which is a third product people buy when they meant to buy a 1-Phase.

Start a Venasri account with two saved cards. If you cannot say whether the login trails at $6,000 or sits on a static $90,000 floor, you are about to trade the wrong one. The 3-Phase static floor at $95,000, only $5,000 down, is a separate card again.

Who should not buy the tighter day

If your method regularly loses $800 to $1,000 on a single idea, the 1-Phase gives you three of those and then the $3,000 line. The 2-Phase gives you four. That extra $1,000 is the whole reason some traders should pay for two phases. The trailing 6% is the other reason to hesitate. As the 1-Phase makes money, the $6,000 room can shrink. The 2-Phase $10,000 floor does not rise when you close a winner. Tomorrow's daily hole still resets. The lifetime floor does not.

Equity Guard at $3,250 is correct under the 2-Phase $4,000 line and wrong on the 1-Phase, where it is already a breach. Set the 1-Phase flatten inside $3,000 on Equity Guard. Using one guard for "my FXIFY accounts" is how the 1-Phase dies on a number imported from the flagship.

Targets, five days, and the fast payout

The 2-Phase target of $10,000 is twenty $500 winners at 1R, or fewer trades only if the average winner is larger than the stop. The second phase wants another $5,000. The 1-Phase skips that second check and lives inside the trail. Five trading days apply across the firm's minimum. Lightning and Instant add a 30% to 40% consistency score the comparison of the two evaluations does not put on the 2-Phase floor. A $4,000 day can pass a 2-Phase loss test and fail Lightning.

The first funded payout is on demand after the first funded trade closes, with a path as soon as 24 hours after the first profitable funded day, then bi-weekly or monthly, at 80% or up to 90% with the add-on. That speed is not a reason to pick the 1-Phase if your losers do not fit in $3,000. Weekend holding still needs an add-on or a specific type on either phase.

Choose from the loser, not the advertisement

If a normal stop is $500 and you can stop trading after a green close so a trail does not surprise you, the 1-Phase is a possible fit. If you need four mistakes in a day, or you bank winners and keep going, the static 2-Phase is the contract that matches the behavior, and you owe it the $5,000 second target. Bot Control should load the matching daily dollar before the $475 is spent.

Neither phase survives a 0.80 gold lot. Fifty pips at that size is about $4,000, the entire 2-Phase day and a finished 1-Phase. The 3-Phase, if you were comparing price instead of rules, dies even sooner against a $5,000 static floor. Pick the step whose worst day you have already had, not the step with the shorter name.

MT5 CONNECTED · EQUITY GUARD ARMED
Venasri Equity Guard circuit breaker icon

Equity Guard Circuit Breaker

Watches account equity and can flatten open MT5 positions
Warning: Armed Critical: Armed Auto-Flatten: Active
Venasri Behavioral Trade Monitor icon

Behavioral Trade Monitor

Alerts when order flow turns impulsive
Revenge alerts: Clear Stop changes: Locked Rapid edits: Clear
Venasri Manual Trade Guard icon

Manual Trade Guard

Active on XAUUSD / EURUSD · News pause available
Stop-loss: On Breakeven: On Partials: On
Verified Answers

Frequently Asked Questions: FXIFY 1-Step vs 2-Step Challenge Comparison: Which Evaluation Has Higher Pass Odds?

What is the difference between FXIFY 1-Phase and 2-Phase?

On $100K the 1-Phase daily loss is $3,000 and the maximum trails at $6,000. The 2-Phase daily loss is $4,000, the maximum is a static $10,000, and the targets are $10,000 then $5,000. Both require 5 minimum trading days. EAs are allowed on both and banned on Instant.

Does the FXIFY 1-Phase have a smaller profit target?

The published 10% and 5% targets, $10,000 and $5,000, belong to the 2-Phase comparison. The 1-Phase is the single path with the tighter $3,000 day and the $6,000 trail. You trade away the second target and also trade away $1,000 of daily room and a static floor.

Where does the FXIFY 3-Phase fit in this choice?

It is a third contract with a static maximum of 5%, $5,000 on $100K. That floor is half the 2-Phase room and tighter than the 1-Phase trail at the start. Do not assume a cheap multi-step name means more room. On this firm the 3-Phase floor is the small one.

Which Equity Guard number matches each FXIFY phase?

Use $3,250, or 3.25%, only on the 2-Phase, under the $4,000 daily loss. On the 1-Phase flatten before $3,000. On the 3-Phase also respect the static $5,000 maximum. One shared guard across all FXIFY logins will breach the tighter products.

Explore Related Prop Firm Rules & Blueprints Blueprints