FXIFY 2026 Verified Guide Updated 2026-10-17 Verified Against Venasri MT5 Engine

FXIFY Consistency Rule and Payout Guide: Minimum Days, Splits & Withdrawal Math

Direct Technical Answer

FXIFY consistency rule and payout guide requires 5 minimum trading days and pays 80% standard, up to 90% with an add-on. Lightning and Instant cap one day at 30% to 40% of profit, so a $4,000 day needs $10,000 of cycle profit before a 40% reading clears, and about $13,333 before a 30% reading clears.

FXIFY can pay as soon as 24 hours after the first profitable funded day, on demand once that first funded trade closes, and then bi-weekly or monthly. Lightning and Instant still apply a 30% to 40% consistency rule before that speed means anything. A $3,000 hero session is 30% of a $10,000 cycle and 40% of a $7,500 cycle. The $4,000 daily loss on a 2-Phase account was never the line that delayed the wire.

FXIFY Daily Loss Limit 4% ($4,000 on $100K)
Max Drawdown Model 10% (Static)
Phase 1 / Phase 2 Targets 10% / 5%
Venasri Guard Cut-Off 3.25% (3s Auto-Flatten)
FXIFY Consistency Rule and Payout Guide: obsidian vault and brass balance scale representing prop firm evaluation rules and drawdown protection
FXIFY Consistency Rule and Payout Guide
Live Interactive Simulator

FXIFY Drawdown Floor & MT5 Lot Size Calculator

Adjust your account balance, floating profit at rollover, and stop-loss distance to see your exact server-midnight breach level and Venasri Equity Guard cut-off.

Sync Live MT5
Balance-Anchored Daily Breach Floor $95,000.00 FTMO / FundedNext / E8 day-start balance basis
Equity-Anchored Rollover Breach Floor $96,900.00 FundingPips / The5ers / Alpha Capital higher-of-equity basis
Venasri Pre-Breach Equity Guard Cut-Off $97,650.00 Auto-flattens MT5 0.75% before firm liquidation
Exact MT5 Lot Size (XAUUSD / EURUSD) & Streak Buffer 2.00 Lots (8.5 losses to guard) $500.00 risk per ticket · 3-second Equity Guard active

Five days, then a fast first payout

The evaluation minimum is 5 trading days. That is longer than the three-day shops. The funded reward, once you are through, is quicker than most: the first payout is on demand after the first funded trade closes, and the published strength is a payment as soon as 24 hours after the first profitable funded day. Later payouts are bi-weekly or monthly. The split is 80%, or up to 90% with the add-on. The $475 fee on $100K buys the attempt, not a waiver of the five days.

The 2-Phase targets are 10% and 5%, $10,000 and $5,000. Create a Venasri account and count trading days separately from profitable days. Five days of activity can include a scratch. The consistency score, where it applies, cares about the size of the best day against the whole profit, not about whether you showed up.

Thirty percent is a harder division than forty

The rule is 30% to 40% on Lightning and Instant, so read which end your contract uses. At 40%, best day divided by total must stay at or under 0.40. A $4,000 day clears only when total profit reaches $10,000. At 30%, that same day needs about $13,333. A $2,000 best day clears a 40% test at $5,000 of profit and a 30% test at about $6,667. Do this division before you request the 24-hour payout.

Standard 2-Phase evaluations are not described with this score. A lumpy Phase 1 can be legal and then become illegal the hour you are on Lightning or Instant. Equity Guard at $3,250 on a 2-Phase $100K day, set on Equity Guard, stops a chase that would print the $4,000 loss. It will not stop a $4,000 winner. You stop that one yourself when the ratio is already ugly.

The 1-Phase day is $3,000, and so is a fat winner

A 1-Phase account's daily loss is $3,000. A winner of $3,000 is the whole daily budget in reverse and, at 40%, requires $7,500 of cycle profit. At 30% it requires $10,000. People celebrate the $3,000 because it did not breach a loss rule. On Lightning it may be the entire consistency problem. The trailing 6% maximum, $6,000 at the start, can also tighten after that close. You then have a payout delay and less room.

The 3-Phase static maximum is only $5,000. You cannot "dilute" a $4,000 best day by grinding another $10,000 if the floor is $5,000 and one more bad session ends the path. Consistency and maximum loss are different fences. On a tight floor, the fix for a fat day may be a smaller best day next time, not a longer campaign you cannot survive.

Build days that could be repeated

Risk $350 to $650 so a normal winner is not automatically 30% of a young cycle. Bot Control can pause new entries once the day is up $2,000 if cycle profit is under $6,000, which is already a 33% share. That pause is the consistency rule as a switch. It belongs on Lightning and Instant, not as a superstition on every 2-Phase evaluation.

EAs are allowed on the phased evaluations and banned on Instant. A bot that manufactures one giant day and four tiny ones will pass a five-day count and fail a 30% score. The 90% add-on is collected after you qualify. The 24-hour payout is real when the best day is a modest slice of the profit, and it is a rejection email when the best day is the profit.

MT5 CONNECTED · EQUITY GUARD ARMED
Venasri Equity Guard circuit breaker icon

Equity Guard Circuit Breaker

Watches account equity and can flatten open MT5 positions
Warning: Armed Critical: Armed Auto-Flatten: Active
Venasri Behavioral Trade Monitor icon

Behavioral Trade Monitor

Alerts when order flow turns impulsive
Revenge alerts: Clear Stop changes: Locked Rapid edits: Clear
Venasri Manual Trade Guard icon

Manual Trade Guard

Active on XAUUSD / EURUSD · News pause available
Stop-loss: On Breakeven: On Partials: On
Verified Answers

Frequently Asked Questions: FXIFY Consistency Rule and Payout Guide: Minimum Days, Splits & Withdrawal Math

How fast is the first FXIFY funded payout?

On demand after the first funded trade closes, and the firm highlights payment as soon as 24 hours after the first profitable funded day. Later payouts are bi-weekly or monthly. The split is 80%, up to 90% with an add-on. The evaluation still requires 5 minimum trading days.

What is the FXIFY consistency percentage?

Lightning and Instant use 30% to 40%. A $4,000 best day needs $10,000 of total profit to clear 40%, and about $13,333 to clear 30%. Check which end of the range is on your contract. A standard 2-Phase evaluation is not given that score as its drawdown rule.

Does a green day inside the daily loss always qualify?

No. Staying under the $4,000 2-Phase daily loss, or the $3,000 1-Phase daily loss, only means you did not breach. On Lightning or Instant the same day can still be too large a share of cycle profit and delay the payout you wanted in 24 hours.

How should I size trades so the FXIFY score survives?

Keep risk at $350 to $650 on $100K and stop adding once the day is already a large slice of a small cycle. Equity Guard at $3,250 protects a 2-Phase loss limit. It does not cap a winner. On the 1-Phase, flatten before the $3,000 daily line instead of using $3,250.

Explore Related Prop Firm Rules & Blueprints Blueprints