FXIFY 2026 Verified Guide Updated 2026-10-17 Verified Against Venasri MT5 Engine

FXIFY Max Drawdown Rules: 10% Limit & Static vs Trailing Mechanics

Direct Technical Answer

FXIFY max drawdown rules set a static 10% maximum, $10,000 on $100K, on the 2-Phase path, a trailing 6% maximum, $6,000, on the 1-Phase path, and a static 5% maximum, $5,000, on the 3-Phase path. The 2-Phase daily loss is $4,000, while the 1-Phase daily loss is $3,000.

FXIFY, backed by FXPesa, does not put one $10,000 floor on every $100K account. The 2-Phase maximum is a static 10%, $10,000 on $100K. The 1-Phase maximum trails at 6%, $6,000. The 3-Phase maximum is a static 5%, $5,000, which is only $1,000 beyond a single 2-Phase-sized daily loss. Buying "FXIFY" without the phase name is how traders defend the wrong floor.

FXIFY Daily Loss Limit 4% ($4,000 on $100K)
Max Drawdown Model 10% (Static)
Phase 1 / Phase 2 Targets 10% / 5%
Venasri Guard Cut-Off 3.25% (3s Auto-Flatten)
FXIFY Max Drawdown Rules: obsidian vault and brass balance scale representing prop firm evaluation rules and drawdown protection
FXIFY Max Drawdown Rules
Live Interactive Simulator

FXIFY Drawdown Floor & MT5 Lot Size Calculator

Adjust your account balance, floating profit at rollover, and stop-loss distance to see your exact server-midnight breach level and Venasri Equity Guard cut-off.

Sync Live MT5
Balance-Anchored Daily Breach Floor $95,000.00 FTMO / FundedNext / E8 day-start balance basis
Equity-Anchored Rollover Breach Floor $96,900.00 FundingPips / The5ers / Alpha Capital higher-of-equity basis
Venasri Pre-Breach Equity Guard Cut-Off $97,650.00 Auto-flattens MT5 0.75% before firm liquidation
Exact MT5 Lot Size (XAUUSD / EURUSD) & Streak Buffer 2.00 Lots (8.5 losses to guard) $500.00 risk per ticket · 3-second Equity Guard active

Three floors, two daily lines

On $100K the 2-Phase daily loss is 4%, $4,000, and the maximum stays a static $10,000 under the start, so the floor is $90,000 and a green close does not lift it. The 1-Phase daily loss is 3%, $3,000, and the 6% maximum trails. The sheet does not call that trail end-of-day or intraday, so treat open profit as able to tighten it and do not assume a futures-style close is required. The 3-Phase path keeps a static 5%, $5,000. One $4,000 day and another $1,000 of loss finish that path even if you still feel early in the steps.

Daily loss itself depends on the tier: day-start balance, or the higher of equity, at 00:00 GMT+2 or GMT+3. Create a Venasri account and store three cards. A single "10% FXIFY" label will get a 3-Phase login killed at $95,000 while you are still watching $90,000.

What a green close does, and what it does not

Close a 2-Phase day at $103,000 and the static floor remains $90,000. You have $13,000 of lifetime room, and tomorrow's daily hole is rebuilt from whatever base that tier uses at midnight. Close a 1-Phase day at $103,000 and the trailing 6% is no longer $6,000 under $100,000. The room has shrunk with the gain. Close a 3-Phase day at $103,000 and the static floor is still $95,000, so you have $8,000 of room on paper and a daily line that can remove most of it in one session.

Equity Guard at 3.25%, $3,250, fits under the 2-Phase $4,000 line. It is already past the 1-Phase $3,000 line, so do not copy it there. On the 3-Phase, $3,250 is inside the $5,000 static floor and still the right side of a $4,000 day only if that path uses the 4% daily rule. Confirm the daily percent on the contract, then set the flatten on Equity Guard per login.

Targets that sit next to a short floor

The 2-Phase asks for 10% then 5%, $10,000 and $5,000, across a minimum of 5 trading days. The $10,000 target equals the static maximum in size. You are trying to make, in profit, the same distance the floor sits below you. The 3-Phase static room is half of that target. A method sized to "survive a 10% firm" does not survive a 5% floor. Lightning and Instant add a 30% to 40% consistency rule the standard 2-Phase evaluation does not use as its maximum-loss test.

The fee on $100K is $475. The first funded payout can be on demand after the first funded trade closes, and the firm's strength is a payout as soon as 24 hours after the first profitable funded day. None of that widens a 5% floor. Weekend holding needs an add-on or a specific account type. A Sunday gap still counts against whichever daily line the tier uses.

Arm the floor that is on the invoice

Bot Control should refuse to run a 2-Phase $10,000 profile on a 3-Phase login, and it should refuse a $3,250 flatten on a 1-Phase login whose daily line is $3,000. EAs are allowed on 1-Phase, 2-Phase, and 3-Phase. They are banned on Instant. An automated book pointed at the wrong floor is still your breach.

Keep the working ticket between $350 and $650 on $100K so the $4,000 day takes many stops, and remember the 1-Phase day is only $3,000. Six losses at $650 are $3,900, under the 2-Phase line and through the 1-Phase line. The phase name is the first risk setting. The lot is the second.

MT5 CONNECTED · EQUITY GUARD ARMED
Venasri Equity Guard circuit breaker icon

Equity Guard Circuit Breaker

Watches account equity and can flatten open MT5 positions
Warning: Armed Critical: Armed Auto-Flatten: Active
Venasri Behavioral Trade Monitor icon

Behavioral Trade Monitor

Alerts when order flow turns impulsive
Revenge alerts: Clear Stop changes: Locked Rapid edits: Clear
Venasri Manual Trade Guard icon

Manual Trade Guard

Active on XAUUSD / EURUSD · News pause available
Stop-loss: On Breakeven: On Partials: On
Verified Answers

Frequently Asked Questions: FXIFY Max Drawdown Rules: 10% Limit & Static vs Trailing Mechanics

What are the FXIFY maximum loss figures on $100K?

The 2-Phase maximum is a static 10%, $10,000. The 1-Phase maximum trails at 6%, $6,000. The 3-Phase maximum is a static 5%, $5,000. Daily loss is 4%, $4,000, on the flagship 2-Phase, and 3%, $3,000, on the 1-Phase.

Does a winning day move the FXIFY 2-Phase floor?

No. The 10% maximum is static from the initial balance. The next daily loss still resets at 00:00 GMT+2 or GMT+3, from day-start balance or the higher of equity, depending on the tier. The 1-Phase 6% trail can tighten as profit is made. The 3-Phase 5% floor stays static and is much closer.

Why is the FXIFY 3-Phase floor easy to miss?

It is only $5,000 on $100K, static. A $4,000 daily loss plus another $1,000 ends it. Traders who memorized the 2-Phase $10,000 floor still have $5,000 of room in their head after the account is already finished. Read the phase before you size.

What Equity Guard level matches a FXIFY 2-Phase account?

Flatten at $3,250, which is 3.25%, so you stop before the $4,000 daily loss. Do not use $3,250 on the 1-Phase, because that daily line is $3,000. On the 3-Phase, also respect the static $5,000 maximum, which can bind soon after a single bad day.

Explore Related Prop Firm Rules & Blueprints Blueprints